Saturday
September 20
4:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Hunt vs. Nelson
7:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
Sunday
September 28
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 178 Early Prelims: Johnson vs. Cariaso
3:00PM
NZT
TV
UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sunday
October 5
5:10AM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Nelson vs. Story
8:00AM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story
10:00AM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Clear
Saturday
September 20
4:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Hunt vs. Nelson
7:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Nelson
Sunday
September 28
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 178 Early Prelims: Johnson vs. Cariaso
3:00PM
NZT
TV
UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sunday
October 5
5:10AM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Nelson vs. Story
8:00AM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Story
10:00AM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Sunday, September 28
2PM
NZST

Las Vegas, NevadaMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, October 5
8AM
NZST

Stockholm, SwedenEricsson Globe

Sunday, October 5
3PM
NZST

Halifax, CanadaHalifax Metro Centre

Sunday, October 26
3PM
NZST

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilGinasio do Maracanazinho

Saturday, November 8
4PM
NZDT

Sydney, AustraliaAllphones Arena

Saturday, November 8
TBA
ETPT

Uberlandia, BrazilArena Sabiazinho

Sunday, November 16
4PM
NZST

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Saturday, November 22
TBA
ETPT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Saturday, December 6
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
8PM/5PM
ETPT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, January 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

UFC Fight Night Hunt vs. Nelson Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Win
Mark Hunt
Roy Nelson
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 5 00:03:00 --
Win
Myles Jury
Takanori Gomi
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:32 --
Win
Yoshihiro Akiyama
Amir Sadollah
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Miesha Tate
Rin Nakai
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Kiichi Kunimoto
Richard Walsh
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Kyoji Horiguchi
Jon Delos Reyes
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:03:48
Alex Caceres
Win
Masanori Kanehara
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Katsunori Kikuno
Sam Sicilia
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:01:38
Win
Hyun Gyu Lim
Takenori Sato
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:18
Michinori Tanaka
Win
Kyung Ho Kang
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00
Kazuki Tokudome
Win
Johnny Case
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:02:34
Win
Maximo Blanco
Daniel Hooker
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.