Sunday
October 26
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 179 Early Prelims: Aldo vs. Mendes 2
 
Early preliminary bouts for UFC 179: Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes 2, live from the Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
3:00PM
NZT
TV
UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes 2
 
Live from the Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes 2 features a featherweight title fight between reigning champ Jose Aldo and top contender Chad "Money" Mendes.
Sunday
November 2
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hachi
 
TBA...
Saturday
November 8
1:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
4:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Sunday
November 9
1:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Clear
Sunday
October 26
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC 179 Early Prelims: Aldo vs. Mendes 2
 
Early preliminary bouts for UFC 179: Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes 2, live from the Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
3:00PM
NZT
TV
UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes 2
 
Live from the Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, UFC 179: Aldo vs. Mendes 2 features a featherweight title fight between reigning champ Jose Aldo and top contender Chad "Money" Mendes.
Sunday
November 2
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hachi
 
TBA...
Saturday
November 8
1:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
4:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Sunday
November 9
1:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Manuwa
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Manuwa, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Sunday, October 26
3PM
NZST

Rio de Janeiro, BrazilGinasio do Maracanazinho

Saturday, November 8
4PM
NZDT

Sydney, AustraliaAllphones Arena

Sunday, November 9
4:30PM
NZDT

Uberlandia, BrazilArena Sabiazinho

Sunday, November 16
4PM
NZST

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Sunday, November 23
4PM
NZDT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Sunday, December 7
4PM
NZDT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
3PM
NZDT

Las Vegas, NVPearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino Resort

Sunday, December 14
2PM
NZDT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, December 20
10PM/7PM

Barueri, BrazilGinasio Jose Correa

Saturday, January 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, January 18
TBA
ETPT

Boston, MATD Garden

UFC Fight Night MacDonald vs. Saffiedine Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Win
Rory MacDonald
Tarec Saffiedine
47
42
1
0
0
0
0
0
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 5 00:01:28 --
Win
Raphael Assuncao
Bryan Caraway
75
39
2
2
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Chad Laprise
Yosdenis Cedeno
35
17
4
0
0
0
5
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Elias Theodorou
Bruno Santos
43
16
3
4
0
0
2
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Nordine Taleb
Jingliang Li
66
43
2
2
0
0
0
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Mitch Gagnon
Roman Salazar
5
3
1
0
1
0
1
0
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:02:06
Win
Daron Cruickshank
Anthony Njokuani
42
40
6
0
0
0
1
0
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Jake Lindsey
31
24
2
1
1
0
4
1
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:03:22
Jason Saggo
Win
Paul Felder
29
51
6
1
0
0
7
1
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00
Patrick Holohan
Win
Chris Kelades
26
50
3
2
0
1
4
5
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Albert Tumenov
Matt Dwyer
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
R1
KO/TKO
1 of 3 00:01:03
Win
Pedro Munhoz
Jerrod Sanders
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:00:39
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.