Saturday
November 1
10:00AM
NZT
Live
Weigh-In
Invicta FC 9 Weigh-In
 
INVICTA FC 9 WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the weigh-in for Invicta FC 9 live!
Sunday
November 2
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi
 
The Invicta FC flyweight championship up for grabs as pound-for-pound women’s talent Barb Honchak puts the gold on the line against the vastly experienced former Strikeforce bantamweight challenger Takayo Hashi. In the co-main event, 20-year-old sensation Mizuki Inoue puts her growing reputation on the line against the undefeated submission specialist Karolina Kowalkiewicz. Plus, seven more fights from the world’s premier all-female organization.
Saturday
November 8
1:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
4:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Sunday
November 9
1:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Saint Preux
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Saint Preux, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Clear
Sunday
November 2
12:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi
 
The Invicta FC flyweight championship up for grabs as pound-for-pound women’s talent Barb Honchak puts the gold on the line against the vastly experienced former Strikeforce bantamweight challenger Takayo Hashi. In the co-main event, 20-year-old sensation Mizuki Inoue puts her growing reputation on the line against the undefeated submission specialist Karolina Kowalkiewicz. Plus, seven more fights from the world’s premier all-female organization.
Saturday
November 8
1:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the prelims for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia. 
4:00PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping
 
Watch the main card for UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Bisping, featuring a five round middleweight bout between Luke Rockhold and Michael Bisping, live from the Allphones Arena in Sydney, Australia.
Sunday
November 9
1:30PM
NZT
Streaming Online
TV
UFC Fight Night Early Prelims: Shogun vs. Saint Preux
 
Watch the early prelims for UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Saint Preux, live from the Sabiazinho Gymnasium in Uberlandia, Brazil, only on UFC FIGHT PASS.
Saturday, November 8
4PM
NZDT

Sydney, AustraliaAllphones Arena

Sunday, November 9
4:30PM
NZDT

Uberlandia, BrazilSabiazinho Gymnasium

Sunday, November 16
4PM
NZST

Mexico City, MexicoMexico City Arena

Sunday, November 23
4PM
NZDT

Austin, TXFrank Erwin Center

Sunday, December 7
4PM
NZDT

Las Vegas, NVMandalay Bay Events Center

Saturday, December 13
3PM
NZDT

Las Vegas, NVPearl Concert Theater at Palms Casino Resort

Sunday, December 14
2PM
NZDT

Phoenix, AZUS Airways Center

Saturday, December 20
10PM/7PM

Barueri, BrazilGinasio Jose Correa

Saturday, January 3
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Las Vegas, NVMGM Grand Garden Arena

Sunday, January 18
TBA
ETPT

Boston, MATD Garden

Saturday, February 28
10PM/7PM
ETPT

Los Angeles, CaliforniaStaples Center

Saturday
November 1
10:00AM
NZT
Live
Weigh-In
Invicta FC 9 Weigh-In
 
INVICTA FC 9 WEIGH-IN
 
Watch the weigh-in for Invicta FC 9 live!

UFC 179 Aldo vs. Mendes 2 Results

Fighters
Str
TD
Sub
Pass
Method
Rnd
Time
Replay
Jose Aldo
Chad Mendes
102
77
0
1
0
0
2
0
R5
Decision - Unanimous
5 of 5 00:05:00 --
Glover Teixeira
Win
Phil Davis
9
49
0
9
0
0
0
4
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Win
Fabio Maldonado
Hans Stringer
28
33
0
3
0
0
0
1
R2
KO/TKO
2 of 3 00:04:06 --
Win
Darren Elkins
Lucas Martins
47
26
1
0
0
1
0
0
R3
Decision - Split
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
Carlos Diego Ferreira
Win
Beneil Dariush
21
32
0
3
0
0
0
2
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00 --
William Macario
Win
Neil Magny
24
65
0
2
0
0
0
4
R3
KO/TKO
3 of 3 00:02:40
Win
Yan Cabral
Naoyuki Kotani
11
5
2
1
1
0
3
1
R2
Submission
2 of 3 00:03:06
Scott Jorgensen
Win
Wilson Reis
6
13
0
1
0
1
0
2
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:03:28
Felipe Arantes
Win
Andre Fili
29
42
3
5
1
1
3
4
R3
Decision - Unanimous
3 of 3 00:05:00
Win
Gilbert Burns
Christos Giagos
7
4
1
0
2
0
3
0
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:04:57
Fabricio Camoes
Win
Tony Martin
1
1
0
1
0
3
0
2
R1
Submission
1 of 3 00:04:16
Expand Full Results

Historic Events

UFC®
UFC®
The UFC® makes its broadcast television debut on Saturday, November 12, live from the Honda Center in Anaheim, California.
UFC® 129
UFC® 129
The UFC® makes its debut in Toronto with an epic clash between Welterweight champ Georges St-Pierre and No. 1 contender Jake Shields.